Photo of Tann, Sean Lamar

Tann, Sean Lamar

1 count felony retail theft
1 count Felony Receiving Stolen Property

Age

52

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 27th, 2023
Description

The North Coventry Twp. Police Department has obtained an arrest warrant for Sean Lamar Tann for his role in committing retail theft at the AT&T Store located at 1108 Town Square Blvd.  In that incident, Tann arrived at the location in the company of a black female.  Once at the store Tann acted as if he was going to purchase 4 new Apple Iphone 14 Pro Max 128 GB cell phones valued at $1100.00 each.  In doing so, Tann produced his Pennsylvania Photo ID Card as identity verification and also provided information to complete a credit check.  Once approved and prior to the phones being activated S. Tann grabbed the phones off the table and ran from the store.  Anyone having information about where S. Tann might be or anyone with additional information about this incident is asked to contact the NCPD Criminal Investigation Unit at 610-323-8360

Charges
1 count felony retail theft

Location

1108 Town Square Blvd
Pottstown, PA 19465

Date Issued

Apr 26, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15301-CR-0000118-2023

Reference ID

20230424M2345

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-3-01

Holding Department

North Coventry Twp. Police