(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3) and additional charges
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
179 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Township Police Department holds a felony fugitive warrant for Messiah Timmons in regards to a retail theft that occurred on 02/17/2023 at 351 W. Schuylkill Road Pottstown Pa 19465 (CVS). Anyone with information on Timmons whereabouts is requested to contact Officer Templin #42 at atemplin@norcopd.org or by phone (610) 323-8360.
Location
351 W. Schuylkill Road,CVS
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
May 17, 2023
Warrant Type
Fugitive
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-0000064-2023
Reference ID
20230217M0980 (Templin)
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-01
Holding Department
North Coventry Township Police Department