Felony Retail Theft and Receiving Stolen Property
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Police have a felony arrest warrant for Brian Anthony Watson for retail theft and receiving stolen property. The police investigated a theft from the T-Mobile Store in the Coventry Mall. The actor, later identified as Brian Watson, removed a silver iPhone X from the store without paying for the phone. The value of the phone was $1,079.99. Anyone with information about Brian Watson, contact the North Coventry Police Department.
Date Issued
Apr 3, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-000020-2018
Reference ID
20171211M5474